Thursday, August 21, 2008

Its been a min!

Sorry I been off the radar, shorty and I went on a vacation. One of those we need to work on us and see where we are kind of vacations. We went to Miami and chilled. We did a bit of sight seeing and did many of the beaches there. We really did enjoy ourselves there and might go back depending on if he can get time off. I've got plenty of vacation days, so I'm good!

I wrote the previous post in efforts to place myself in a particular place. I was hoping that if I mentioned in and released it in the open, then it would come to pass. I wrote and posted this hours before I decided to take some "us" time. I had high hopes for a change but I was somewhat unsure what exactly was going to be changed.

We talked about how I'm a whore and how I get around to this one, that one, and another. We talked about how he never talks. I asked him what he really thought about me being a whore! Don't think for a second that I didn't fly up and set off an argument on that comment! We was yelling and screaming for probably 2 hours. I was surprised that hotel security didn't come up to the room! He admitted to feeling some sort of way about be fuckin every little thing that walks on by shakin his ass. He followed by saying that when I'm not home, outside of work hours, he knows I'm fuckin. He asked me why do I fucked around when I have him waiting around when I get back. I told him I like having sex is all! Dick and ass is great!

Insert kicker here! He said he didn't want me havin random hookups with people while he is still with me. That had to stop! I said Fuck no! He was content with it before now there's a change of heart with no warning! you can't just expect me to keep my dick in my pants all of a sudden! What the hell kinda logic is that shit? There sparks another argument (not as long this time)! After calming down just a bit, he brought in the idea of letting him in on the fun! I thought! Boyfriend, in addition to whoever else, equals fun! I liked this idea! So we agreed on whenever I would get the urge to have sex with someone, he had to be there. I was satisfied and he was too!

I can't wait till I find a fine dick, with some tasty cakes, and I'm gonna have an erotic post to type when that happens! Look out for the next one!

7 comments:

Promiscuous X said...

Ummm can I say (coughing) uhhh WOW...

Interesting post man. I look forwarded to the juicy details

ASAP lol

Darius T. Williams said...

Um...oh wow. I have NOTHING to say about this - lol.

Mr. Jones said...

Isn't Miami great!!! I love that place.

bLaQ~n~MiLD said...

(Cowards!!!)

Aiight AL, this already spells disaster to me. Fun^2 + Boyfriend + multitudinous thirds = disaster!! Just think about it for a minute... If you go back to your previous post about your list of dudes, there were certain characteristics that attracted you to each of them which (going out on a limb here...)are probably not present in your dude. So now it comes to pass that he wants to be involved in your semi-intimate excursions, but trust he is going to feel some kinda way about it. The intensity of your encounter with the third, the intimacy, the interaction. Things he may witness during the episode that is not present when the two of you are together is going to haunt him and mark my words, it will be contained w/in until he explodes!

We've spoken about you and yours before and this is just my humble opinion (my dad always said opinions are like ass holes, everybody's got one!) but the introduction of a third into this situation is not the solution to your relationship woes. At the end of the day, I conjecture that a larger issue will rear its ugly head...

Having said that, as always, do what you feel is best baby boy. Holla at me when ya get a chance.

~Damnit!

Curio said...

And the drama really begins now.

If Only You Knew said...

wow.....
so ummm.... does your bf not give you sex? or you need more than what he can provide? (that's honest question, 'cuz it wasn't clear/mentioned in the post).

deonte' k said...

Wow! Uhmm.... well... ahh.... well.... I don't even know what to say lol. (Rubs head, and walks away).